Chauffeured transfers in Placencia · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Placencia with the fare shown first
Placencia arranges pre-booked transfers in Placencia (Belize). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BZD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BZD, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Placencia, each with its page
- Mariposa Beach Resortfrom BZD 29.252 min
- Ivan's Islandfrom BZD 29.252 min
- Turtle Inn - A Coppola Hideawayfrom BZD 31.003 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Placencia requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Placencia and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Placencia
BZD 12.00
the cheapest route
2 min
Placencia Airport → Mariposa Beach Resort
Prices by route
Guide prices in Placencia, in BZD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Placencia Airport → Mariposa Beach Resort0.9 km · 2 minBZD 29.25from
- Placencia Airport → Ivan's Island0.9 km · 2 minBZD 29.25from
- Placencia Airport → Turtle Inn - A Coppola Hideaway1.4 km · 3 minBZD 31.00from
- Placencia Airport → Placencia Medical Services1.8 km · 4 minBZD 32.50from
- Placencia Airport → Chabil Mar Villas Guest Exclusive Resort1.9 km · 4 minBZD 32.75from
- Maya Island Savannah Airport → Estrella Pharmacy,clinic and Hotel2.4 km · 4 minBZD 34.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placencia Airport → Mariposa Beach Resort | 0.9 km | 2 min | BZD 29.25 | See details |
| Placencia Airport → Ivan's Island | 0.9 km | 2 min | BZD 29.25 | See details |
| Placencia Airport → Turtle Inn - A Coppola Hideaway | 1.4 km | 3 min | BZD 31.00 | See details |
| Placencia Airport → Placencia Medical Services | 1.8 km | 4 min | BZD 32.50 | See details |
| Placencia Airport → Chabil Mar Villas Guest Exclusive Resort | 1.9 km | 4 min | BZD 32.75 | See details |
| Maya Island Savannah Airport → Estrella Pharmacy,clinic and Hotel | 2.4 km | 4 min | BZD 34.00 | See details |
Within Placencia
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Placencia, at the same fixed price.
- Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Chabil Mar Villas Guest Exclusive Resort1.5 km · 4 minBZD 12.00from
- Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Placencia Medical Services1.8 km · 4 minBZD 12.50from
- Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Azure Del Mar12 km · 23 minBZD 47.50from
- Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Estrella Pharmacy,clinic and Hotel70.7 km · 89 minBZD 227.25from
- Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Independence Poly Clinic71 km · 90 minBZD 228.50from
- Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Holy Family Clinic71.1 km · 90 minBZD 228.75from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Chabil Mar Villas Guest Exclusive Resort | 1.5 km | 4 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Placencia Medical Services | 1.8 km | 4 min | BZD 12.50 | See details |
| Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Azure Del Mar | 12 km | 23 min | BZD 47.50 | See details |
| Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Estrella Pharmacy,clinic and Hotel | 70.7 km | 89 min | BZD 227.25 | See details |
| Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Independence Poly Clinic | 71 km | 90 min | BZD 228.50 | See details |
| Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy → Holy Family Clinic | 71.1 km | 90 min | BZD 228.75 | See details |
Where we take you in Placencia
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Maya Island Savannah Airport
from BZD 34.00Airport
GHP6+4VG, Independence and Mango Creek
See prices and book →Placencia Airport
from BZD 29.25Airport
GJPQ+V98, Placencia
See prices and book →Caring Hands Urgent Care Clinic, Lab & Pharmacy
from BZD 12.00Hospital
Main Street, Placencia
See prices and book →Estrella Pharmacy,clinic and Hotel
from BZD 34.00Hospital
GHPM+G9X, Independence and Mango Creek
See prices and book →Holy Family Clinic
from BZD 35.75Hospital
#56 Fadden Av Independence/ Mango Creek Village, C.A, Independence and Mango Creek
See prices and book →Independence Poly Clinic
from BZD 35.25Hospital
GHJP+X2G, Independence and Mango Creek
See prices and book →Placencia Medical Services
from BZD 12.50Hospital
GJHP+78G, Placencia
See prices and book →Southern Belize Medical Clinic
from BZD 36.50Hospital
GHJP+QH4, Happy Avenue, Independence and Mango Creek
See prices and book →Azure Del Mar
from BZD 47.50Hotel
714, Maya Beach Way, Placencia
See prices and book →Chabil Mar Villas Guest Exclusive Resort
from BZD 12.00Hotel
2284 Placencia Peninsula Road, Placencia
See prices and book →Cozy Corner Hotel & Restaurant
from BZD 39.00Hotel
Placencia Sidewalk, Placencia
See prices and book →Itz'ana Belize Resort & Residences
from BZD 37.00Hotel
Mile 20 Placencia Rd, Placencia
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Placencia?
In Placencia and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Placencia centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BZD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PlacenciaDrive with Placencia in Placencia
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Placencia?
The fare in BZD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Placencia?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Placencia?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Placencia, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car